English   español  
Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://hdl.handle.net/10261/223176
Share/Impact:
Statistics
logo share SHARE   Add this article to your Mendeley library MendeleyBASE
Visualizar otros formatos: MARC | Dublin Core | RDF | ORE | MODS | METS | DIDL | DATACITE
Exportar a otros formatos:

Title

Food habits of the Macaronesian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter Nisus Granti) on Madeira

AuthorsGonzález, Yolanda; Hervías-Parejo, Sandra; Pereira, Estefanía; Vulcano, Antonio; Álvarez, Soledad; Gouveia, Cátia; Nunes, Marta; Castelló, Laura; Fagundes, Isabel; Coelho, Nádia; Delgado, Guillermo; Nogales, Manuel
KeywordsEurasian Sparrowhawk
Accipiter nisus
Macaronesian Sparrowhawk
Accipiter nisus granti
Madeira Laurel-Pigeon
Columba trocaz
Breeding periods
Diet
Nesting territories
Prey
Raptor
Issue Date12-Nov-2020
PublisherRaptor Research Foundation
CitationJournal of Raptor Research 55(1): 1-3 (2020)
URIhttp://hdl.handle.net/10261/223176
ISSN0892-1016
E-ISSN2162-4569
Appears in Collections:(IPNA) Artículos
Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat 
FoodHabits-Nogales-2020-JournalOfRaptorResearch.pdf Embargoed until January 30, 2021Artículo principal41,7 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open    Request a copy
Show full item record
Review this work
 


WARNING: Items in Digital.CSIC are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.