English   español  
Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://hdl.handle.net/10261/215222
Share/Impact:
Statistics
logo share SHARE   Add this article to your Mendeley library MendeleyBASE
Visualizar otros formatos: MARC | Dublin Core | RDF | ORE | MODS | METS | DIDL | DATACITE
Exportar a otros formatos:

Title

Nesting of the Stone Curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus distinctus) in a forest of Canary Pine on the island of El Hierro (Canary Islands)

AuthorsNogales, Manuel ; Hernández, E.; Trujillo, N.
KeywordsNesting
Stone Curlew
Burhinus oedicnemus distinctus
Forest of Canary Pine
El Hierro
Canary Islands
Issue Date1989
PublisherWest African Ornithological Society
CitationMalimbus 11: 98-99 (1989)
URIhttp://hdl.handle.net/10261/215222
Appears in Collections:(IPNA) Artículos
Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat 
Nes-Nogales-1989-Malimbus.pdfArtículo principal154,92 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Show full item record
Review this work
 


WARNING: Items in Digital.CSIC are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.